caliper uidocs

Dense data

Pro

Edit a spreadsheet with formulas, and scroll tens of thousands of rows without slowing down.

Kind Pro compositionComponents 6

Quarter budget

Change a month and the totals follow. Select a block to see its sum below. Try typing =MAX(B2:D2) in a cell.

A1
RowABCDEFG
1Budget lineJanuaryFebruaryMarchQuarterShare %
2Salaries84,00084,00086,500254,50063.28
3Cloud hosting12,40013,15014,90040,45010.06
4Software licences6,2006,2006,90019,3004.8
5Marketing9,50015,20011,80036,5009.08
6Travel2,1003,4005,20010,7002.66
7Office4,3004,3004,30012,9003.21
8Contractors7,8009,1006,40023,3005.79
9Training8001,5002,2004,5001.12
10
11Total127,100136,850138,200402,150
12Monthly average15,887.517,106.2517,275134,050
13
14

Orders

ORD-100000
Lucas Tanaka
Failed
2025-03-20
$48.00
ORD-100001
Maya Chen
Failed
2025-04-30
$475.12
ORD-100002
Lena Tanaka
Refunded
2025-05-30
$303.42
ORD-100003
Lucas Solberg
Paid
2025-06-06
$71.99
ORD-100004
Ingrid Haddad
Failed
2025-10-03
$59.96
ORD-100005
Ravi Patel
Pending
2025-05-31
$68.80
ORD-100006
Zoe Rivera
Pending
2025-07-19
$109.29
ORD-100007
Omar Rivera
Paid
2025-06-19
$502.16
ORD-100008
Zoe Mensah
Paid
2025-05-06
$220.22
ORD-100009
Kofi Haddad
Paid
2025-07-14
$10.33
ORD-100010
Priya Patel
Pending
2025-08-17
$599.46
ORD-100011
Ingrid Tanaka
Refunded
2025-05-03
$228.39
ORD-100012
Zoe Rivera
Failed
2025-09-17
$61.69
ORD-100013
Omar Haddad
Paid
2025-11-10
$228.44
ORD-100014
Noor Fischer
Refunded
2025-09-08
$133.90

Row 1 of 50,000

50,000 orders. Sort from a header, search, then use the arrow keys and Enter.

Page appearance

Components #

Each component has its own page with a focused preview, installation, usage and API.