caliper uidocs

Showpiece data

Pro

Striking ways to show data that still read as plain numbers: a terrain, a globe, a galaxy, a zoom that changes the content and a layout that moves between shapes.

Kind Pro compositionComponents 5

Activity terrain

Commits over the last 26 weeks

Commits over the last 26 weeks
Week startingMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Monday, April 28172927341151
Monday, May 5233038322846
Monday, May 12452927293522
Monday, May 19442336352135
Monday, May 26424042412865
Monday, June 2312336392615
Monday, June 9462236264134
Monday, June 16474637223622
Monday, June 23243823173811
Monday, June 30143539173337
Monday, July 7223630372416
Monday, July 14253211322878
Monday, July 2119138171925
Monday, July 2811823-12504
Monday, August 427112723502
Monday, August 1126627261116
Monday, August 1817138162276
Monday, August 25131633143085
Monday, September 1132515171213
Monday, September 8323342374162
Monday, September 15334237564432
Monday, September 22655638473936
Monday, September 29545641454115
Monday, October 6526068406246
Monday, October 13636964594432
Monday, October 20524951644704

Revenue globe

Hover a marker, or choose a place.

Customer galaxy

16,100 customers. Choose a segment to isolate it.

Semantic zoom

Press + to zoom into the first group and − to step back.

Layout morph

Design review

To do

Billing migration

In progress

Docs search

In progress

Release notes

Done

Onboarding flow

To do

Webhook retries

Done

Page appearance

Components #

Each component has its own page with a focused preview, installation, usage and API.